Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff within The Oakridge Schools Federation.

 

Executive Headteacher

Diane Charman

Deputy Headteacher
(Infant School)

Sophie Millington

Deputy Headteacher
(Junior School)

Claire Cameron

 

Oakridge Infant School

Year R

Class 1

Class Teacher

Rebecca Dainton

Class 2

Class Teacher

Katharine Clayton

Class 3

Class Teacher

Toni King

 

Early Years Leader

Libby Searle

Support Staff

LSA

Ros Claxson

LSA

Kitty Zhang

LSA

Ranjana Sharma

LSA

Puspa Pun

LSA

Hannah Baker

Year 1

Class 4

Class Teacher

Bethany Cooper

Class 5

Class Teacher

Ashley McGuire

Class 6

Class Teacher

Hannah Lawes

Support Staff

LSA

Jenni Clarkson

LSA

Andrea Rico Sanguino

LSA

Karen Cole

LSA

Kim Waters

Year 2

Class 7

Class Teacher

Celia Salter

Class 8

Class Teacher/Federation Inclusion Manager

Ceri Chipperfield

Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Kim Pike

LSA

Lucy Cowton

PPA Cover Teacher

 

Louisa McLaughlan

 

Veronica Middelton

 

Emma Champney (Maternity Leave)

Office Staff

Admin Officer

Stephanie Cameron

Admin Assistant

Jackie Griffin

Site Staff

Caretaker

John Gravett

 

 

Oakridge Junior School

Year 3

Class 1

Class Teacher

Michelle Scott

Class 2

Class Teacher

Jamie Andrews

Support Staff

LSA

Lisa Elsey

LSA

Rachel Hardy

Year 4

Class 3

Class Teacher

Dave Tickle

Class 4

Class Teacher

Sarah Clouter

Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Wendy Burge

LSA

Sarah Kendrew

LSA (1 to 1 support)

Penny Bridgeman

Year 5

Class 5

Class Teacher

Natasha Coupe

Class 6

Class Teacher

Adam Greenley

Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Matt Anderson

LSA

Andy Wise

Year 6

Class 7

Class Teacher

Harriet Cryer

Class 8

Class Teacher

Meghan Tamsett

Support Staff

LSA

Aaron Soane

PPA Cover Teacher

 

Laura Oswald

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Lead LSA

 

Donna Muller

Office Staff

Admin Officer

Belinda Evans

 

Admin Assistant

Jane Smith

Site Staff

Caretaker

John Gravett

 

Top